Menu

Meet the teams

Below you will find information regarding all the teams at Woodstock Primary Academy for 2020 - 2021

  • Senior Leadership Team
    • Mr Dan Edwards

      Mr Dan Edwards

      Principal

    • Mrs Louise Stapleford

      Mrs Louise Stapleford

      Deputy Principal

    • Mrs Claire Beach

      Mrs Claire Beach

      Director of Primary Teaching and Learning
      Assistant Principal - Curriculum Implementation

    • Mr Neil Weaver

      Mr Neil Weaver

      Assistant Principal - Curriculum Intent
      Reception Teacher

  • Associate Leadership Team
    • Miss Kerry Newton

      Miss Kerry Newton

      SEND and Inclusion Manager

    • Miss Jessica Vaughan

      Miss Jessica Vaughan

      Associate Leader for Phonics and Reading
      Year 1 Teacher

    • Miss Beth Jones

      Miss Beth Jones

      Associate Leader for Mathematics
      Year 6 Teacher

    • Miss Michaela Chamberlain

      Miss Michaela Chamberlain

      Associate Leader for Literacy
      Year 6 Teacher

  • EYFS Team
    • Mr Neil Weaver

      Mr Neil Weaver

      Assistant Principal - Curriculum Intent
      Reception Teacher

    • Mrs Anjuman Valimia

      Mrs Anjuman Valimia

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs Lorna Breward

      Mrs Lorna Breward

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs Emma Newbold

      Mrs Emma Newbold

      Nursery Nurse

    • Mrs Ruth Branson

      Mrs Ruth Branson

      Nursery Nurse

    • Miss Shital Patel

      Miss Shital Patel

      Nursery Teacher

    • Mrs Rita Bhawsar

      Mrs Rita Bhawsar

      Reception Teacher

  • Year 1 and 2 Team
    • Miss Jessica Vaughan

      Miss Jessica Vaughan

      Associate Leader for Phonics and Reading
      Year 1 Teacher

    • Mrs Hannah Izzard

      Mrs Hannah Izzard

      Year 2 Teacher

    • Mrs Jo Arch

      Mrs Jo Arch

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs Wendy Rid

      Mrs Wendy Rid

      Year 2 Teacher

    • Miss Sharon Hewitt

      Miss Sharon Hewitt

      Teaching Assistant - HLTA

    • Miss Jodie Layton

      Miss Jodie Layton

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs Marion Wilson

      Mrs Marion Wilson

      Teaching Assistant

    • Ms Wendy Potter

      Ms Wendy Potter

      Teaching Assistant

    • Emma Hastings

      Emma Hastings

      Year 1 Teacher

  • Year 3 and 4 Team
    • Mr Phillip Pittard

      Mr Phillip Pittard

      Year 3 Teacher

    • Miss Isobel Smithies

      Miss Isobel Smithies

      Year 3 Teacher

    • Mrs Susannah Greaves

      Mrs Susannah Greaves

      Year 4 Teacher

    • Mrs Serina Aujla

      Mrs Serina Aujla

      Year 4 Teacher

    • Mrs Ellen Snape

      Mrs Ellen Snape

      Teaching Assistant

    • Mrs Coral Hammersley

      Mrs Coral Hammersley

      Teaching Assistant

  • Year 5 and 6 Team
    • Mrs Anna Brennan

      Mrs Anna Brennan

      Year 5 Teacher

    • Mrs Julie Barrick

      Mrs Julie Barrick

      Year 5 Teacher

    • Mr George Vernon

      Mr George Vernon

      Year 5 Teacher

    • Mrs Claire Beach

      Mrs Claire Beach

      Director of Primary Teaching and Learning
      Assistant Principal - Curriculum Implementation

    • Miss Nina Dyer

      Miss Nina Dyer

      Year 5 Teacher

    • Miss Beth Jones

      Miss Beth Jones

      Associate Leader for Mathematics
      Year 6 Teacher

    • Miss Michaela Chamberlain

      Miss Michaela Chamberlain

      Associate Leader for Literacy
      Year 6 Teacher

    • Mrs Vicky Duffy

      Mrs Vicky Duffy

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss Samantha West

      Miss Samantha West

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss Amy Perkins

      Miss Amy Perkins

      Teaching Assistant - HLTA

    • Mrs Jan Wilcox

      Mrs Jan Wilcox

      Teaching Assistant

  • The RAISE team
    • Miss Kerry Newton

      Miss Kerry Newton

      SEND and Inclusion Manager

    • Mrs Liz Pascale

      Mrs Liz Pascale

      Family Support Worker

    • Miss Claire Brooks

      Miss Claire Brooks

      Attendance Officer

    • Kim Kent

      Kim Kent

      SENCo

  • The Nest Team
    • Miss Kerry Newton

      Miss Kerry Newton

      SEND and Inclusion Manager

    • Mrs Nisha Soni

      Mrs Nisha Soni

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss Lillie Cooper

      Miss Lillie Cooper

      Teaching Assistant

    • Miss Simran Singh

      Miss Simran Singh

      Teaching Assistant

  • The Office Team
    • Mrs Karen Herbert

      Mrs Karen Herbert

      Administration Assistant

    • Mrs Donna Soden

      Mrs Donna Soden

      Administration Assistant

  • Premises Staff
    • Robert Broadhead

      Robert Broadhead

      Premises Manager